The Spring Open Shpw was held on 22nd April at the Kennel Club Stoneleigh Judge Michelle Nuttall (Helmstar)

OpenShow

Best in Show Robson Nemrac Connie at Robricci JW

BIS IN SHOW

RBIS and BOB Rayner & Maskell Sh Ch Gunalt Academy JW ShCM

RBIS

 

Best Puppy Dyer Sharnphilly Ruby Aura

Best Puppy

Best Veteran Morris Sh Ch Kalimor Casey JW

Tina

 

Dogs

Minor Puppy - No entries

Junior Dog

1 Holman Astrazone Invierno in Jenluis

2 Dane Weipowa Little Bit of Good

3 Frederick Gunalt Benediction

Yearling Dog

1 Holman  Astrazone Invierno in Jenluis

2 Dane Weipowa Little Bit of Good

 

Graduate Dog

1 Holman Astrazone Invierno in Jenluis

2 Dane Weipowa Little Bit of Good

3 Claricoates Desjiem EAster Parade

 

Post Graduate Dog

1 Burgess Nemrac Invictus

2 Powell Parhelis Dante

 

Limit Dog

1 Danneau Weipowa Phoenix at Arranz (AI) JW

2Snaith Skilaki Super Fly to Bifonda

3 Graham Desjiem Aspyring

4 Bussell Teufel Devils Advocate

5 Braine Kuantan Silverstone

 

Open Dog

1 Rayner & Maskell Sh Ch Academy of Raystan JW Sh CM

2 Hays Shanphilly Avolon JW Sh CM AWB

3 Brown & Filby Desjiem American Pie JW ShCM

4 Finch NL Ch Deifstock Dandee Red ShCM

5 Palmer Kalimor Quartz at Parmelly JW ShCM

 

Special Breeders Dog

Brown & Filby Desjiem American Pie JW ShCM

 

Veteran Dog Danneau

Sh Ch Kalimor Celtic Storm at Arranz JW

 

Special Field Trial Dog

Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve

 

Special Working Dog

Pisko Calestris Weim Arttis (ATC ALJO10141HUN)

 

Bitches

Minor Puppy Bitch

1 Dyer Sharnphilly Ruby Aura

2 Anderton Tatze Bewitched by Thyrihyme

 

 

Puppy Bitch

1 Dyer Sharnphilly Ruby Aura

2 Oliver Deifstock Deep Desire

3 Anderton Tatze Bewitched Thyrihyme

 

 

Junior Bitch

1 Morris Kalimor Lily

2 Moore KalimorJazz at Cavalmist

3 Robson Kalimor Armani at Robricci

4 Sloan Trubon Hattye Trubelle

5 Olner & Harrison Schonhund Show La Diva Loca

 

Yearling Bitch

1 Morgan Parhelis Irulan

2 Dyer & Coles Shanphilly Clair Ridge JW

3 Robson Kalimor Armani at Robricci

4 SloanTrubon Haytte Trubelle

 

Maiden Bitch

Anderton Tatze Bewitched at Thyrihyme

 

 

Novice Bitch

1 Morris Kalimor Lily

2 Dyer Sharnphilly Ruby Aura

3 Olner & Harrison Schonhund Show La Diva Loca

 

 

Graduate Bitch

1 Robson Kalimor Armani at Robricci

2 Dane Desjiem Easter Bonnet

3 Holman Silberliss Game Pie

 

 

Postgraduate Bitch

1 Brown & Filby Desjiem Dorris Morris

2 Thrasivoukou SKilaki It's de Lovely JW

3 Dane Desjiem Easter Bonnet

4 Holman Silberliss Game Pie

5 Olner & Harrison Schonhund Showsabatical

 

Limit Bitch

1 Robson Nemrac Connie at Robricci

2 Wardle Ranaran Hallaberry

3 Finch Silvestre Last Tango with Silberliss JW

4 Batty & Smith Edingorse Etheral at Almoor

5 Graham Enryb Party Delight

 

 

Open Bitch

1  Dyer Sharnphilly Primrose JW

2 Morris Sh Ch Kalimor Ruby JW

3 Sayer & Wallwork Sh Ch Astrazone Avocet to Braefell JW

4 Beagrie Gunalt Audible to Felhund JW

5 Braine Sh Ch Kuantan Kordelia ShCM

 

 

Special Breeders

1 Brown & Filby Desjiem Dorris Morris

 

Veteran Bitch

1 Morris Sh Ch Kalimor Casey JW 

2 Brown & Filby Sh Ch Desjiem Mary Christmas JW Sh CM

3 Braine Sh Ch Kuantan Kordelia Sh CM

4 Powell Madreliath Renata

 

Special Field Trial Bitch

Burton Trubon Delta Truffe

 

Special Working Bitch

1 Morgan Parhelis Irulan

2 Cooper Deifstock Ducat Demon JW

 

 

Special Longhair Bitch

Andeton Tatze Bewitched at Thyrihyme

 

 

President 's Trophy Open

Powell Parhelis Dante