Artboard 4

Large Munsterlander Novice Trial October 11th at Honeybourne Evesham Judges Jim Field and Larry Wilkes

COM Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

 

Weimaraner Association Novice Trial 17th October held at Hawkhurst Kent Judges Irmgard Alcock and Adrain Morgan (N.P)  

COM Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

WA Novice     

 

N&S HPRFT Club Openb Field Trial 25th October held  at Great Bentley Judges Phil Pearson & Penny Pickstone

4th Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevive

 

HVS Open Field Trial 30th October at Apley Park Judges Peter Bakewell and Annie Jones

 2nd and highest placed dog Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevive

Flysse Graf 3

Hampshire Gundog Society Novice Field Trial 31st October 2017 held at Cornhill on Tweed Judges Fred Alcock and Geoff Saint

4th  & Guns Award Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve 

 

GSPC Novice Field Trial 3rd November 2017 at Ford Judges Stevie Allerton  and S Robson

COM Adrian Morgan's Parhelis Irulan

Parhelis Irulan 3

 

WCGB Open Field Trial held on 4th November 2017 at Langholm Judges John Naylor and Nigel Dear

WCGB FT Open

2nd Karen Naylor's Ekkolander Tullibardine LM

3rd Adrian Blackledge's Ribble Amber HWV

4th Mick Canham's Stubblemere Evanesco GSP

COM Maureen Nixon's Quintana Quixotic GSP

Guns award Louise Holmes's Ladyhawke Perdita GSP

 

North of Scotland  Gundog Association Open Field Trial held at Altyre Judges Fred Alcock and Irmgard Alcock

1st Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevie

 Suzi Ist 1

 

H V C Open Field Trial held on 28th November 2017 at Hawkhurst  Judges Eddie Hales & Larry Wilks

3rd Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevive

 

 

 HVC All Aged 10th October 2016 at Little Pixhall

Judges Rita Howard & Liza Brown

4th Trubon Flysse Trevive owner handler Suzi Burton


WCGB  Novice 20th October 2016 at Titsey Esate Hants

Judges Suzi Burton & Nigel Wroe

1st Wintertop Anzac GSP Marilyn Roberts

2nd Silvershot's Semper Fi for Kasmegs (Imp USA)  Wei  Mike Ede

3rd Sazmallin Isle Of Skye BI Paul McDonald

4th Aytee Jessie Jay GSP Harriet Lampart


Lothian & Borders Gundog Association Dunfries Novice 22nd October 2016

Judges Geoffrey Card & Kenny Hamilton

1st Ignaheims Bolt to Parhelis (Imp Nor) owner Sally Morgan handler Adrian Morgan

Bolt


GSPC Open at Burncastle  3rd November 2016

Judges Maureen Nixon & Penny Pickstone

4th Trubon Flysse Trevive Suzi Burton


WCGB Open 5th November 2016 at Langholm The Borders Scotland

Judges Phil Pearson & Steve Pleasance

1st Redsky Rambler HWV Lorne Bunn

2nd Monkey Budsiness at Moorrunner GWP J Hay

3rd Stubblemere Evanesco GSP Mick Canham

4th Aytee Juniper GSP Lucie Hustler

COM were awarded to the following dogs:

Ekkolander Tullibardine LM Karen Saynor

Lady Hawke Perdita GSP Louise Holmes

Tournesol Heriot at Bryanscroft Brittany Rory Major

Withams Friary Dallas GSP Gill Pillinger

Fechlindream Don KG J Hudson

Trubon Flysse Trevive  WeiSuzi Burtom

Trubon Delta Truffe Wei Suzi Burton 

Jaudas Heartn]beat  & guns award LM handler Rory Major owner TJ & L O'Connell


German Longhair Pointer Club Open at Elvenden Norfolk 24th November

Judges Sheila Kuban & Mark Firmin

COM Trubon Trevive Flysse Wei Suzi Burton


BWWGS Novice at Evesham 25th November

Judges Steve Chant & Simon Kirby

1st Silvershot's Semper Fi for Kasmegs Wei  Mike Ede

Fi on point Partridge 2


HWVC Novice trial at Ammerdown Somerset  17th December 2016

Judges Steve Kimberly & Mark Spearing

COM Trubon Grafyte Treve Wei Suzi Burton

 Graf


WCGB All Aged 20th December at Hawkhurst

Judges Costas Wilkinson & Annie Jones

1st Silvershot's Semper Fi at Kasgmegs Mike Ede


 ISCGB Novice trial 29yth December at Hawkhurst

Judges Sheila Kuban & Alan Parr

2nd Trubon Grafyte Treve  Suzi Burton

Graf novice


Hampshire Gundog Open trial 5th January 2017 at Cambourne Isle of Wight
Judges Steve Kimberley & Mark Spearing

1st Silvershot's Semper Fi at Kasmegs Mike Ede


 BWWGS Novice trial  9th January 2017 at Ammerdown Somerset

Judges Allan Hender & Bill Pearson

COM  Trubon Grafyte Treve  Suzi Burton


GSPA All Aged trial 17th January 2017 at Hawkhurst Kent

Judges Chris Snelling & Christine Carpenter

Flysse Graf


2nd Trubon Flysse Trevive Suzi Burton

COM Trubon Grafyte Treve Suzi Burton


BWWGS  All Aged  21th January 2017 at Upton Pyne

Judges Rita Howard & Tim Bennett

COM Trubon Flysse Trevive  Suzi Burton


Worcester Gundog Open trial 22st January 2017
Judges Allan Hender & Mark Spearing

COM Trubon Flysse Trevive Suzi Burton


WCGB All Aged 24th January 2017 at Congleton Shoot Kent
Judges Rita Howard & Liza Brown

1st Trubon Flysse Trevive Suzi Burton