Large Munsterlander Novice Trial October 11th at Honeybourne Evesham Judges Jim Field and Larry Wilkes

COM Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

 

Weimaraner Association Novice Trial 17th October held at Hawkhurst Kent Judges Irmgard Alcock and Adrain Morgan (N.P)  

COM Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

WA Novice     

 

N&S HPRFT Club Openb Field Trial 25th October held  at Great Bentley Judges Phil Pearson & Penny Pickstone

4th Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevive

 

HVS Open Field Trial 30th October at Apley Park Judges Peter Bakewell and Annie Jones

 2nd and highest placed dog Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevive

Flysse Graf 3

Hampshire Gundog Society Novice Field Trial 31st October 2017 held at Cornhill on Tweed Judges Fred Alcock and Geoff Saint

4th  & Guns Award Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve 

 

GSPC Novice Field Trial 3rd November 2017 at Ford Judges Stevie Allerton  and S Robson

COM Adrian Morgan's Parhelis Irulan

Parhelis Irulan 3

 

WCGB Open Field Trial held on 4th November 2017 at Langholm Judges John Naylor and Nigel Dear

WCGB FT Open

2nd Karen Naylor's Ekkolander Tullibardine LM

3rd Adrian Blackledge's Ribble Amber HWV

4th Mick Canham's Stubblemere Evanesco GSP

COM Maureen Nixon's Quintana Quixotic GSP

Guns award Louise Holmes's Ladyhawke Perdita GSP

 

North of Scotland  Gundog Association Open Field Trial held at Altyre Judges Fred Alcock and Irmgard Alcock

1st Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevie

 Suzi Ist 1

 

H V C Open Field Trial held on 28th November 2017 at Hawkhurst  Judges Eddie Hales & Larry Wilks

3rd Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevive

 

WCGB All Aged Trial held on 30th November at Wispington Judges Nigel Cox & S Robson

1st Peter Howard's Tickencote A Night Like This GWP

2nd Adrain Blackledge's Hawke Talon Aberfeldy at Tortonmoor HWV

 

WCGB All Aged held on 19th December at Hawkhurst Judges Sheila Kuban & Alix Johnson

4th B. Austin's Sovargo's French Fancy HV subject to water certificate

 

BWWGS Novice Trial held on January 8th 2018 at Ammerdown Judges Fred Alcock and Ray Davies

3rd Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

 

WCGB Novice Trial held on 15th January at Moreton Judges Steve. Chant & J Churchill

2nd  I Jones's Ynys Las Bella Bee GWP

Show Gundog Working Certificate V. Griffiths Sh Ch Ulurudawn Cardinal Markrt HV

 

WCGB All Aged trial held 23rd January at Boreham Essex Judges Eddie Hales & R ichard Chellumbrun

3rd Marlyn Robert's Wintertop Anzac GSP

4thThomas Mattraver's Hunterstone Uno HV

COM Sue Harri's Szajani Szeder HV handled by Rory Major

 

HVS AA Field Trial held on 1st February at Over Morton Judges Maureen Nixon & Gil Pillinger

1st Kimm Bakker's  Ostara van de Tuindershof 

Ostaea van de Tuindershof 2