HPRGA GWT 3rd April 2017

Open Stake Judge Annie Jones

GRAF AND FLYSSE

Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve and Trubon Flysse Trevive took 1st and 2nd place

4th Marc Harris's Manatee Knight  

 

HVS GWT May 29th held at Over Woreton Oxfordshire

Puppy Judges  Sue Parr & Chris Guest (water)

Sonia Sloan's Trubon Haytte Trubelle COM

Hattye 3 2

 

 Open Judges Richard Chellumbrun , Jim Field & Alan Parr (water)

Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve won Open

graf2

 

 Kennel Club HPR GWT held at Chatsworth on 18th June Judges Eddie Hales & Rita Dockwray

Open

3rd Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

 

ISCGB GWT 24th June held at Elstead Surrey

Novice judges Bill Austin & Bradley Dymond

3rd Adrian Morgan's Parhelis Irulan

 Rula

Graduate JudgesPam Terry and Tim Parrett (water)

1st Chrissie Sterritt's Belfegorus  Deya Royal Win at Cheyenn (Imp)

 Deya GWT

Open judges Dick Kuban, Mick Phillips and Tim Parrett (water)

3rd Suzi Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve

 

 Graf 3rd Open

 

 GLPC GWT July 9th held at Ducklington Oxfordshire

Open judges Jennifer Hurley & Penny Simpson

1st Suzi Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve

3rd Trubon Flysse Trevive

Trubons

 

 GSP Sussex Branch GWT  July 15th at Barcombe Sussex

Open Judges Jennifer Hurley & Penny Simpson

1st Suzi Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve

Veteran Judge Janice Russell de Clifford

2nd Suzi Burton Trubon Delta Truffe.

Suzi Graf Delta

 

German Wirehaired Pointer Club GWT 16th July held at Widerpool Notts

Novice Judge Jonathan Holmes

COM Andrea Wright's Classic Dream's Gemini at Lassemista (Imp.Swe) 

Mylo

  

Open Judge Sharon Pinkerton

3rd Suzi Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve

4th Suzi Burton Trybon Flysse Trevive

 

German Shorthair Pointer Club (Northern) GWT  16th July held at Watergrave Reservoir

Puppy Judge Steve Robson Water judge Jack Hateley

2nd Mike Pusey's Felhund Hotshot

Puppy

 

Novice Judge Andy Foster Water judge Jack Hateley

2nd Adrian Morgan's Parhelis Irulan

Rula Adrian

Slovakian Rough Haired Pointer GWT 5th August held at Rivers Wood Balcombe Open

Open Judges Tony Russell and Dave Madden

3rd Chrissie Sterritt's Belfegorous Deya Royal Win at Cheyenn (imp)

 Deya 2

 

HWVA G.WT held on 10th September at Widmerpool Lane Wysall.

 Novice stake Judges Jean Robertson, Jayne Herbert, Lee Loveridge, & Paul MacDonald  

3rd Marc Harris's Quadet Elfie

Elfie

5th Andrea Wright's Classic Dream's Gemini at Lassemista L/H

Mylo 3

 

Hungarian Vizsla Club GWT held on 17th September at Ashdown Forest  

Judges Rita Dockwray & Alex Johnson

Opem

2nd Chrissie Sterritt 's Belfegorous Deya Win at Cheyenn (Imp)

Deya 3

 

Weimaraner Club of Great Britain GWT held at Manor Farm  Ifield on October 1st by kind permission of Simon Eakins.

Novice Dog Novice Handler (unclassified) Judges Tracie Rickmann & David Short

5th Austin Lindley's Trubon Harleigh Trojan 

Austin website

Open judges Eddie Hales & Chris Spree

1st  and Best Weimar Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve  

WCGB