21751270 1775310675816389 2554798519193918523 n

 

 

BIS & BCC  Simpson & Dawson Ch Sireva Skype

RBIS & DCC Crowther Hundwith McLaren BPIS

BPIS McAngus, Howarth & Hasley Gunalt Articulate at Greyfurs

BVIS Braine Sh Ch Kuantan Kordelia  ShCm

RBCC Dyer & Coles Sharnphilly Clair Ridge

RDCC Clarke Sh Ch Sireva Crackerjack at Coastedge ShCm

BPD Mutlow Braefell Goshawk

Dogs Judge Jacqui Ward (Mianja) MBP

Minor Puppy Dog 1,3. 

1 Mutlow Mrs. C Braefell Goshawk 

2 Beagrie Mrs. AJ & Mr. A Gunalt Audio

 

Puppy Dog 3, 1

 1 Phillips Mr. L Rivertone Rudolph

2 Beagrie Mrs. A J M.r A Gunalt Audio

 

Junior Dog  3 1

1 Davies Miss E & Mrs. H Enryb Grouse Party at Shelseivad

2 Van Eck-Ruesink Mrs. E & Mr G Sireva's Grey Noble Sky Line NJK'17

3 Dane Mrs E & Mr S Weipowa Little Bit of Good

 

YD 3

1Holman Mrs L H Astazone Invierno in Jenluis JW

2 Davies Miss E & Mrs. G Enryb Grouse Party at Shelseivad

3 Allison & Treadgold Miss T. & Mr S Kuantan Goosebump

 

Maiden Dog 0

 

Novice D 1, 1

 

Graduate Dog 2

1 Holman Mrs LH Astazone Invierno in Jenluis JW

2 Davies Miss E & Mrs H Enryb Grouse Party at Shelseivad.

 

Post Graduate Dog

1 Whitwham Mrs J & Mr.P Schonhund Showvanistic for Izzbiz JW

2 Toseland Mr.K & Mrs. JM Satchville Specialist

3 Mercuri Mr G Weipowa Imperium (AI)

 

Limit Dog 11, 2

1 Crowther Mr D J Hundwith Mclaren

Byrne Mrs J. Enryb Singles Party JW

3 Simpson Mrs G Belevedere Hamlet of the Grey BNoble at Sireva JW

4 Bussell Mrs M Teufel Devils Advocate

 

Open Dog  8

1Clarke Mr.R.A. Sh Ch Sireva Crackerjack at Coastedge JW ShCm

2 Perez-Powell Mrs S Sh Ch Gunalt By Ek at Aoncaro (A1)

3 Moore Mr .A & Mrs K S Sh Ch Ranaran Galahad at Cavalmist JW

4 Burgess Mr D & Mrs R Gunalt Rock Out with Hantzburg Sh Cm RL1

5 Hays Miss V Sg=harnphilly Avolon JW Sh Cm AWB(B)

 

Special Breeders Dog

1Brown & Filby Ms. A & Mr.C Desjiem American Pie JW ShCm

 

Special Working Dog

1 Burgess Mr. D & Mrs.R Gunalt Rock Out With Hantzburg

2 Wright Mr.D & Mrs.A Classic Dream's Gemini at Lassemista (Imp SWE)

BD 2 1 absent 1 withdrawn

 

Veteran Dog 3

1 Maclaine & Dickson Miss JP & Mr R Sh Ch /IR SH Greyprit Royal Scot at Trilite Sg=hCm JW 10 IR Jun Ch

2 Webster & Radford Miss Mr P & Mrs S Sh Ch Schonhund Showvanist Over Errytar JW ShCm

 

Special Open Long Haired Dog

1 Perez-Powell Mrs.S. Sh Ch Gunalt by Ek at Soncaro (A1)

2 Wright Mr. D & Mrs.A Classic Dream's Gemini at Lassemista (Imp SWE)

 

Special Field Trial 0

 

Bitches Judge  Pat Ricketts

 Minor Puppy Bitch 3

1 Mcangus Howarth & Hasely Ms M IA Medames J&S Gunalt Articulate at Greyfurs 2

2 Cooper Mr W & Mrs S Deifstock Dazzling Star 3

3 Van Ecl- Ruesink Mrs E & Mr G Coast Showdiva of the Grey Noble (ATC AU01633NLD)

 

Puppy Bitch 3

1 Cooper Mr W & Mrs S Seifstock Dazzling Star

Van Eck-Ruesink Mrs E & Mr  Coast Showdiva of the Grey Noble (ATC AU01633NLD)

3 Terrell Miss C Warrica Dusk Til Dawn.

 

Junior Bitch

1 Dyer Mrs S. & Miss S. Sharnphilly Ruby Aura

2 McDowall & Rutland Mr R.& Mrs D Mr A & Mrs L Sireva Hot Line to Khamsynn.

3 Robson Mr D & Mrs.K  Kalimor Armani at Robricci.

4 Moore Mr A & Mrs  Kalimor Jazz at Cavalmist

5 Van Eck-Ruesink Mrs E & Mr.G Coast Showdiva of the Grey Noble (ATC AU01633NLD)

 

Yearling Bitch. 9.1

1 McDowall & Rutland Mr.R Mrs D Mr.A& Mrs L Sireva Hot Line To Khamsynn.

2 Robson Mr. D & Mrs K. Kalimor Armani at Robricci.

3 Moore Mr A & Mrs K S Kalimor Jazz at Cavalmist.

4 Maclaine & Dickson Miss JP & Mr R Greyspirit Purdue JW CJW17

5 Phillips Mr L Liddlycleve Lavinge

 

Maiden Bitch 3

1 Mcangus, Howarth & Hasley Ms.M I A Mesdames J&S Gunalt Articulate at Greyfurs

2 Anderton S Tatze Bewitched by Thrihyrne.

3 Mr AL Roach Stormdancer Princess Too.

 

 

Novice Bitch 5

1 McDowall & Rutland Mr R Mrs D Mr A & Mrs L Sireva Hot Line to Khamsyn.

2 McAngus Howarth & Hasley Ms MIA Medames J&S Gunalt Articulate at Greyfurs

3 Cooper Mr W & Mrs S Deifstock Dazzling Star

4 Anderton Ms S Tatze Bewitches by Thrihyrne

5 Mr LA Roach Stormdancer Princess Too.

 

Graduate Bitch 4 1withdrawn

1Mcdowall & Rutland Mr R. Mrs D. Mr A  & Mrs L Sireva Hot Line to Khamsynn.

 2 Robson Mr D. & Mrs K Kalimor Armani at Robricci.

3 Mr E & Mr TP Olner & Harrison Schonhund Showsabatical.

 

Postgraduate Bitch 9

1 Dyer & Coles Mrs S & Miss S & Mr B Sharnphilly Clair Ridge JW

2 Mountain Miss K J Schonhund Showgrace to Githoneal

3 Morris Mrs T Kalimor Lily

4 Robson Mr D & Mrs K Kalimor Armani at Robricci

5 Dane Mrs E & Mr S Desjiem Easter Bonnet

 

Limit Bitch 8

1 Carrington Mr BE & Mrs A Endingorse Enigma

Batty Mr A Endingorse Ethereal at Almoor JW ShCm

3 Whitwham Mrs J & Mr P Schonhund Show Bizzy at Izzbiz

4 Simpson Mrs G Sireva Ingrid Fletcher 

5 Rodgers Mrs  C Minstergate Cunnard JW

 

Open Bitch 14 3

1 Simpson & Dawson Mrs G & Mrs G Ch Sireva Skype JW.

2 Morris Mrs T  Sh Ch Kalimor Ruby JW

3 Rutland & Jones Mr AM Mrs LI & Ms Khamsyn Coast Liason JW Sh Cm

4 Beagrie Mrs A J & Mr A Gunalt Audible to Felhund JW

5 Braine Miss J Sh Ch Kuantan Kordelia Sh Cm

 

Beginners Bitch

1 Mr A L Roach Stormdancer Princess Too

 

Veteran Bitch 10

Braine Miss J Sh Ch Kuantan Kordelia Sh Cm

2 Morris Mrs T Kalimor Casey JW

3 Crowr=ther Mr D Ch Hundwith Toggle JW

4 Perez-Powell Mrs S Gunalt Quirky

5 Toseland Mr K & Mrs J M Kalimor Dee Dee from Satchville JW

 

Special Open Long Haired Bitch 

1 Perez- Powell Mrs S Gunalt Quirky

2 Anderton Ms S Tatze Bewitched by Thrihyrne

3 Brierley Miss L Tatze Rogue Legacy

4 Read Mr T & Mrs G C Whitecross Remberance

5 Read Mr T & Mrs G C Longtails Beretta by Whitecross (AI)

 

Special Field Trial

 

Margaret Holmes Special Awards Classes

Junior Dog /Bitch 9 2

1 Mcdowall & Rutland Mr R Mrs D Mr A & Mrs L Sireva Hot Line to Khamsynn

2 Anderton Ms S Tatze Bewitched by Thrihyrne

3 Dyer Mrs S & Miss S Sharnphilly Ruby Aura 

4 Dane Mrs E & Mr S Weipowa Little Bit of Good

5 Van Eck- Ruesink Mrs E & Mr G Sireva's Grey Noble Sky Line NJK 17

 

Open Dog /Bitch 19.5

1 Beagrie Mrs A J & Mr A  Gunalt Audible to Felhund JW2

 2 Morris Mrs T Sg=h Ch Kalimor Ruby KW

Graham Mrs J A & Mr A Desjiem Aspyring

4 Rutland & Jones Mr A M Mrs LI & Ms H S Khamsynn Coast Liason JW Sh Cm

5 Brown & Filby Ms A & Mr C Desjiem American Pie JW Sh Cm.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Winners 4 2

 

 

65th Anniversary Championship Show held at Stoneleigh Park on September 15th 2018.

Judges Dogs Eileen Gates (Schonblick); Bitches Shirley Anderton ) Thrihyrne; Special Awards Lisa Baker (Verwegen)

BIS & Dog CC Evans & Pavey Sh Ch Gunalt Undeniable at Joneva JW

sH cH gUNALT uNBELIEVABLE

Reserve BIS  RCC Crowther Sh Ch Hundwith Mclaren 

BOS & BCC Crowther's Hundwith Giggle 

Best Veteran Best OS

 

Best Puppy Batty's Almoor Macey Gray

 

Best Veteran Rayner 's Sh Ch Gunalt The Look at Raystans JW Sh Cm.

 Veteran bitch.jpg 2

RBCC  Robson's Kalimor Armarni at Robricci.

Special Longhair Perez-Powell Sh Ch Gunalt By Ek at Soncaro (AI)

By Ek winner special lonhair

Minor Puppy Dog

1,.Ward's Alkwamar Moonstruck

 Puppy Dog

 

Puppy Dog

1 Ward's Akwamar Moonstruck

 

Junior Dog

1 Snaith's  Skilaki Move On Up To Bifonda.

 

sNAITH

 

2 Webster & Radford Schonhund Show Grayson With Errytar

3 Hawkins's Smilek Massachusettes.

Res Burgess's Greyspirit Rock Star From Hantzburg.

VHC Brierley & Needham 's Grausturn Hairy Potter (Imp Aus).

 

Yearling Dog

1. Evans & Pavey's Sh Ch Gunalt Undeniable at Joneva

2 Mutlow  Braefell Goshawk

 

Maiden Dog

1  Webster & Radford Schonhund Show Grayson With  Errytar

 2 Hawkins's Smilek Massachusettes.

 

Novice Dog

1 Webster & Radford Schonhund Grayson With Errytar 

2 Hawkins's Smilek Massachusettes

3rd Ward's Akwarmar Moonstruck

 

Graduate Dog

1 Webster & Radford Schonhund Show Grayson with Errytar

2 Burgess's Greyspirit Rock Star From Hantzburg

Post Graduate Dog

1Phillips's Rivertone Rudolph 

 PGDog

  2 Beagrie's  Gunalt Audio From Felhund JW

3 Dane's Weipowa Little Bit Good

 

Limit Dog

1 Odonoghue's Sireva Linesman At Weimsmyre

 

lIMIT dOG

 

2 Snaith's Skilaki Super Fly To Bifonda JW

3 Whitwham's Schonhund Showvanisistic For Izzbiz JW

Res Stoke's Khamsynn Coast To Coast At Wipfel

VHC Mercuri's Weipowa Imperium (AI) 

 

Open Dog

1Crowther Sh Ch Hundwith Mclaren

 2 Perez-Powell Sh Ch Gunalt By Ek At Soncaro 

3 Rayner' & Maskell's  Sh Ch Gunalt Academy of Raystans

Res. Hay's Sh Ch Sharnphilly Avolon JW Sh Cm

VHC Moore's Sh Ch Ranaran Galahad At Cavalmist

 

Special Breeders Dog

1. Brown & Filby's Desjiem American Pie JW Sh Cm.

2 Ward's Akwamar Moonstruck.

 

Special Working Dog

1 Burgess's Gunalt Rock Out With Hantzburg

 

Dale

 

. Beginners Dog

. 1 Hawkins's Smilek Massachusettes.

 

 Veteran Dog

1 Webster's  Sh Ch Schonhund Showvanist Over Errytar JW Sh Cm

.2 Rayner & Maskel  Sh Ch Gunalt Distinction For Brownbank 

3 Mutlow  Rising Lark Hawk Wing JWShCm.

Special Long Haired Dog

1 Perez - Powell Sh Ch Gunalt By Ek at Soncaro (AI)

 

By Ek.jpg 2

2 Brierley & Needham Grausturn Hairy Potter (ImpAus)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch

1 Batty's Almoor Macey Gray

 Puppy bitch 2

Puppy Bitch

1 Batty's Almoor Macey Gray#

 

Junior Bitch

1 Turner's Minstergate Call For Rockleylan

Junior Bitch

2 Thrasivoulou 's Skilaki Born To Move

3 Reilly's  Smilek More Than A Woman

Res Ashley's Winndue Florentina

VHC  Radford's Schonhund Show Dolly

 

Yearling Bitch

1 Sayer &Wallwork Braefell Firecrest JW

Yearling bitch

  

2Turner's Minstergate Call For Rockleyan 

3 Thrasivoulou's Skilaki Born To Move

Res  Reilly's Smilek More Than A Woman.

VHC Radford's Schonhund Show Dolly

 

Maiden Bitch

1 Thrasivoulou Skilaki Born To Move

 

Maiden bitch

 

2 Reilly's Smilek More Than A Woman

3 Ashley's  Winndue Florentina

 

. Novice Bitch

1 Reilly's Smilek More Than A Woman

2 Dobb's Oakswarren  Ice Maiden

3  Pearman Weipowa A Shot ThHe Dark At Britmains.

 

 Graduate Bitch

1 Cooper's Deifstock Dazzling Star JW

2 Turner's Minsterfate Call For Rockleyan.

3 Olner & Harrison Schonhund Show La Diva Loca

Res Radford Schonhund Show Dolly

VHC Pearman's WeipowA Shot The Dark At Britmains.

 

Post Graduate Bitch

1 Robson's Kalimor Armani At Robricci

2 Moore's Kalimor Jazz At Cavalmist 

3 Olner & Harrison Schonhund Show La Diva Loca

Res Drewey's Kookatz Affection Of Longlox

VHC Smith's  Meinweg Christmas Ghost.

 

Limit Bitch

1 Crowther's Hundwith Giggle 

giggle

2 Brierley Tatze Rogue Legacy

3 Reilly 's Smilek Eyes Of SilverJW

Res Wardell's Ranaran Hallberry

VHC  Thrasivoulou's Skilaki  It's De Lovely JW

 

Open Bitch

1 Robson's ShCh Nemrac Connie At Robricci JW Sh Cm

2  Reilly Rayner & Maskell Gunaly Astute At Smilek

3 Sayer & Wallwork Sh Ch Astraone Avocet To Braefell 

Res Croft's  Sh Ch Gunalt Sugarush

 VHC Batty's Sh Ch Endingorse Etheral At Almoor JW Sh Cm

 

. Special Breeders Bitch

1   Morris's Sh Ch Kalimor Ruby JW.

2Holt's Meinweg Christmas Fuddle

3 Brown & Filby Desjiem Dorris Morris

 Res  Thrasivoulou's Skilaki Born To Move

 VHC Radford's Schonhund Show Dolly

 

Special Working Bitch

1 Holt's Meinweg Christmas Fuddle

 Working

 

2 Cooper's Deifstock Ducati Demon JW.

 

Veteran Bitch

1 Rayner's Sh Ch Gunalt The Look At Raystans

 

Veteran bitch.jpg 2

2 Morris's Sh Ch Kalimor Casey JW

3 Stokes's Grandahay Hebe Lemon Quartz 

Res Ward's Akwamar Oriel.

 

Special Open Long Haired Bitch

1Brierley's Tatze Rogue Legacy

2 Drewery's Koolkatz Affection of Longlox

 

 

Special Field Trial Bitch

 1 Morgan's Parhelis Irulan

 Rula 3

 

Margaret Holmes Special Awards.

Junior Dog or Bitch

1 Hill's Weipowa Winnie Winchester

2 Burgess's Greyspirit Rock Star From Hantzburg

3 Brierly & Needham Grausturm Hairy Potter (ImpAus)

 

Open Dog or Bitch

1Hay's  Sh Ch Sharnphilly Avolon  JW Sh Cm

 

Vicky sp open

 

2 Rayner & Maskell Sh Ch  Gunalt Academy of Raystans JW Sh Cm.

3 Brown & Filby Desjiem American Pie JW Sh Cm

Res Robson 's Sh Ch Nemrac Connie at Robricci JW Sh Cm

VHC Hill's Sh Ch Weipowa Hot To Hunt JW