Club Ch Show

The Club held its annual Championship show at Stoneleigh Warwickshire August 31st, 2019

Judges Dogs  Christine Rayner (Raystans) Bitches Karen Palmer (Parmelly ) Referee Val O'Keeffe (Castlegarnstone)

Special Awards David Smith

 

Best in Show Armani

 

Best in Show. Robson  Kalimor Armani at  Robricci JW

 

RBIS Galahad

Reserve Best In Show and  Best Veteran Moore Sh Ch Ranaran Galahad at Cavalmist

Best Puppy in Show

Best Puppy in Show  Hawkins Smilek Fernando

Best Veteran Moore Sh Ch Ranaran Galahad at Cavalmist JW

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog

1 Levitt- Smillie Silberbliss Secret Squirrel

2 Hartley & Myers Silberbliss Excalibur for Astazone

3 Bennett Slimak Ansona Single Malt

4 Stamp Tynsil Starman.

 

Puppy Dog

1Hawkins Smilek Fernando

2 Levitt- Smillie Silberbliss Secret Squirrel

3 Morris & Randall Kalimor Parker

4Bishop & Weir Kalimor Boy Scout

5 Stokes Grandahay Hebe Lemon Quartz

 

Junior Dog

1 Thorne Mabanika Stetson JW

2 Morris & Randall Kalimor Parker

3 Bishop & Weir Kalimor Boy Scout

4 Gatt Sireva Thomas Newburgh

5 Carpenter & Doyle Aschfahl Jagermeister

 

Yearling Dog

1 Snaith Skilaki Move On Up to Bifonda

2 Mcmahon Silverkelvin Jupiter

 

Maiden Dog

1 Austin Silograms Shut Out

2 Bennett & Slimak Ansona Single Malt

3 Carpenter & Doyle Aschfahl Jagermeister

 

 

Novice Dog

1  Bennett & Slimak  Ansona Single Malt

2 Stamp Tynsil Starman

 

Graduate

1 Morris & Randall Kalimor Parker

 

Post Graduate Dog

1 Kerslake Kuantan Cosworth

 

Limit Dog 

1Davies Enryb Grouse Party at Shelseivad

2 Mutlow Braefell Goshawk

3 Stokes Khamsyn Coat to Coast at Wipfel

4  Beagrie Gunalt Audio from Feldhund

5 Phillips Rivertone Rudolph

 

Open Dog

1 Crowther  Sh Ch Hundwith Mclaren

2 Snaith Skilaki Super Fly to Bifonda JW

3 Brown & Filby Desjiem American Pie JW ShCm

 

 

Champion Dog

1 Ruddy Sh Ch Netherhill Got Talent

2 Clarke Sh Ch Sireva Crackerjack at Coastedge JW Sh Cm

3 Evans & Pavey Sh Ch Gunalt Undeniable at Joneva JW

 

Special Breeders Dog

1Brown & Filby Desjiem American Pie  JW ShCm.

 

 

Special Working Dog

1Kerslake Kuantan Cosworth

 

Veteran Dog

1 Moore Sh Ch Ranaran Galahad Cavalmist JW

2  Finch Int.Sh.Ch/NL/BelChDeifstock Dandee Red ShCm

3 Mutlow Risinglark Hawk Wing JW Sh Cm.

 

Dog CC Moore ShCh RanaranGalahad at Cavalmist JW

RCC Austin Silograms Shut Out 

Best Puppy Dog  Hawkins SmilekFernando

 

Minor Puppy Bitch

1 Phillips RivertoneHead Above Water

2 Finch Silberbliss Solitaire

 

Puppy Bitch

1 Burgess Kalimor Olive for Nemrac

2 Hostler KalimorDaisy 

3 Crowther -Russell &Crowther  Hundwith Gift of Thyme

4 Finch Silberliss Solitaire.

 

Junior Bitch

1 Burgess KalimorOlive for Nemrac

2 Hostler Kalimor Daisy

3 Murray Rachmor SilverTassie

4 Carpenter Aschfahl Jagerin 

5 Pilatova Sabsky Sasanka

 

Yearling Bitch

1 Batty Almoor MaceyGray JW 

2 Ruddy Netherhill Euro Million JW

3 Hunt & Roberts Joneva Hollywood  Glamour JW

4 Davies & Brown Joneva Cocktails and Dreams at Wystry

5 Carpenter Aschfahl Jagerin 

 

 Maiden Bitch

1 Finch Silberbliss Solitaire

 

Novice Bitch

1 Burgess Kalimor Olive for Nemrac

2 Finch Silberbliss Solitaire

3 Carpenter Aschfahl Jagerin

 

Graduate Bitch

1 Matthews Silvermews Shiomi JW

2 Pryor Smilek More Than A Woman

3 Davies&Brown Joneva Cocktails and Dreams at Wystry

4 Carpenter Aschfahl Jagerin

5 Pearman Weipowa A Shot The Dark at Britmans.

 

Post Graduate Bitch

1 Upton -Lovett & Upton Gunalt Illustrious with Roydack

2 Stamp Gunalt TwoToTango with Tynsil

 

Limit Bitch

1 Cooper Deifstock Dazzling Star JW

2 Thrasivoulou  Skilaki It's de Lovely

3 McDowall &Rutland  Sireva Hot Line to Khamsynn

4 Murray Kuantan BeauRivage of Rachmor

5 Simpson Sireva Ingrid Fletcher

 

 Open Bitch

1 Robson Kalimor Armani at Robricci JW

2 Thrasivoulou Skilaki Born to Move

3  Anderton Tatze Bewitched by Thrihyrne

4 Wood Stormdancer Do Something     

 

Champion Bitch

1 Oddie & Myers Sh Ch Sharnphilly Ruby Aura JW

2 Simpson Dawson & Clarke  Sh Ch Sireva with Coastedge

3 Rutland Sh Ch Khamsynn Coast Liason JW Sh Cm

 

Special Breeders Bitch

1 Murray Rachmor Silver Tassie

2 Brown&Filby Desjiem Blueberry Pie JW

3 Carpenter Aschfal Jagerin

 

Special Working Bitch

1 Cooper Deifstock Ducati Demon JW

 

VeteranBitch

1 Stoke Grandahay Hebe Lemon Quartz

 

Special Open Long Haired Bitch

1 Anderton  Tatze Bewitched by Thrihyrne

 

Bitch CC Robson Kalimor Armani at Robricci

Reserve Bitch CC  Oddie & Myers Sh Ch Sharnphilly Ruby Aura JW

Best Puppy Bitch Burgess  Kalimor Olive for Nemrac

 

Margaret Holmes Special Awards Judge David Smith

 

Junior Dog or Bitch

1 Morris & Randall Kalimor Parker

2 Radford handling for Mr Mrs Cain Schonhund Show Tallulah

3 Bennett & Slimak Ansona Single Malt

4 Crowther Russell & Crowther Hundwith Gift of Thyme

5 Gatt Sireva Thomas Newburgh

 

 

Open Dog or Bitch

1 Crowther Sh Ch Hundwith Mclaren

2 Evans & Pavey Sh Ch Gunalt Undeniable at Joneva JW

3 Robson Kalimor Armani at Robricci JW

4 Mcdowall & Rutland Sireva  Hot Line to Khamsynn

5 Thrasivoulou Skilaki Born to Move