Open Show

 

 

The Club held an Open Show at Stoneleigh on October 9th, 2021 Judge Sandra Rowbury (Stormdancer) 

Minor Puppy 

Deifstock Deja Vu For Teufel Emma Martin

 

Puppy Dog

1 Hundwith Checkmate of Corotine Razzell Hazeltine & Crowther

2 Deidtock Deja Vu For Teufel Emma Martin

3 Parhelis Corrino Stephanie  Heuston

,

Junior Dog

1Netherhill Eurozone To Khamsynn  Mc Dowell & Rutland

2 Hundwith Checkmate of Corotine Razzell Hazeltine & Crowther

3 Silverweis Summer Love Thomas & Summers

4 Parhelis Corrino Stephanie Heuston

 

Yearling Dog

1 Netherhill Eurozone To Khamsynn Mc Dowell & Rutland

2 Braefell Dragonfly J Hunter

 

Maiden Dog

Deifstock Deja Vu For Teufel Emma Martin

 

Novice Dog

Deifstock Deja Vu For Teufel Emma Martin

2 Holliseast Argent Adelmar  Mr Mrs Anderson

 

Graduate Dog

Hundwith  Checkmate  of Corotine Razzwell Hazeltine & Crowther

 

Limit Dog

Gunalt Vettell To Hantzburg  Mr Mrs Burgess.

2 Kalimor Hudson D Kerr

 

Open Dog

1 Kalimor Accolade To Raystans  Rayner & Maskell

2  Gunalt Audio From Feldhund Mandy Beagrie

3 Braefell Goshawk Corrine Mutlow

4 Greyspirit Rock Star  From Hantzburg Mr. Mrs. Burgess

 

Special Breeders Dog 

Desjiem American Pie  Brown & Filby

 

Veteran Dog

Sh Ch Gunalt Academy of Raystans  Rayner & Maskell

2 Int Sh Ch /Nl/ Lux/ Bel Ch Deifstock Dandee Red  Melissa Finch

3 Desjiem American Pir Brown & Filby

 

Special Beginners Dog

Silverweis Summer Love Thomas & Summers 

2 Hollieast  Argent Adelmar Mr Mrs Anderson

 

Best Dog

 

Sh Ch Gunalt Academy of Raystans Rayner & Maskell

 

Reserve Best Dog

Kalimor Accolade  To Raysatans Rayner & Maskell

 

Best Puppy 

Hundwith Checkmate of Corotine Razzell Hazeltine & Crowther

 

The Bitch Classes

Puppy Bitch

1Minstergate Carnival Claire Rodgers

2Desjiem Dujardin Brown & Filby

 

Junior Bitch

1 Wystry One Mint Julep Davies & Brown

2Thrihyrne  Love Letters Pam Peakes

 

Yearling Bitch 

1 Farnfield Goddess From Rivertone Lewis Philips

2Sharnphilly Grace Kelly Marni Marr

3 Thrihyrne Love Letters Pam Reakes

4 Warrica Don't Stop Now  Mrs. Latchford

 

 

Maiden Bitch

Desjiem Dujardin Brown & Filby

 2 Warrica Don't Stop Now Mrs. Latchford

 

Novice Bitch 

Solitaire

 

 1Silberbliss Solitaire Melissa Finch

2 Silverweis Sparkler Marie Dennis 

 

Post Graduate Bitch

Phoebe du Tango des Neiges Eternelles avec Whitecross  (Imp Fra) Gillian Read

 

Limit Bitch

1Rivertone Head Above Water Lewis Phillips

2Silberbliss Summer of Love Melissa Finch

3Joneva Cocktails and Dreams at Wystry Davies & Brown

4 Gunalt Lustrous  Upton Lovett & Upton

 

Open Bitch

1 Tatze Bewitched By Thrihyrne Shirley Anderton

2 Kalimor Jazz at Cavalmist Andy & Sue Moore

 

Special Breeders Bitch

1Silberbliss Solitaire Melissa Finch

2 Silberbliss Summer of Love Melissa Finch

3 Whitecross Remembrance Gillian Read

 

Veteran Bitch

Int Nat ch Melissa

1 Int Sh Ch /Nl/LUX Ch Silverstre Last Tango  with Silbrebliss Melissa Finch

2 Teufel Devil in Disguise Emma Martin

3Whitecross Remembrance Gillian Read

 

Special Breeders Bitch

Warrica Don't Stop Me Now Mrs. Latchford

 

Special Open Long Hair Bitch

1 Tatze Bewitched by Thrihyrne Shirley Anderton

2Phoebe  du Tango des Neiges Eternelles avec Whitecross Gillian Read

3Thrihyrne Love Letters Pam Reakes

4 Warrica Don't Stop Me Now Mrs. Latchford

 

 

Best Bitch

  Rivertone Head Above Water Lewis Phillips

 

 

Reserve Best Bitch

Farnfield Goddess from Rivertone Lewis Phillips

 

 

Best Puppy Bitch

Minstergate Carnival Claire Rodgers

 

Best In Show

Rivertone Head Above Water Lewis Phillips

Best Opposite Sex in Show

Sh Ch Gunalt Academy Rayner & Maskell Best

Puppy in Show

Minstergate Carnival Claire Rodgers

 

Presidents Trophy Puppy Dog or Bitch

Hundwith Checkmate  of Corotine Razzell Hazeltine & Crowther

Presidents Trophy Open Dog or Bitch

Sharnphilly Grace Kelly Marni Marr