HVC All Aged 10th October 2016 at Little Pixhall

Judges Rita Howard & Liza Brown

4th Trubon Flysse Trevive owner handler Suzi Burton


WCGB  Novice 20th October 2016 at Titsey Esate Hants

Judges Suzi Burton & Nigel Wroe

1st Wintertop Anzac GSP Marilyn Roberts

2nd Silvershot's Semper Fi for Kasmegs (Imp USA)  Wei  Mike Ede

3rd Sazmallin Isle Of Skye BI Paul McDonald

4th Aytee Jessie Jay GSP Harriet Lampart


Lothian & Borders Gundog Association Dunfries Novice 22nd October 2016

Judges Geoffrey Card & Kenny Hamilton

1st Ignaheims Bolt to Parhelis (Imp Nor) owner Sally Morgan handler Adrian Morgan

Bolt


GSPC Open at Burncastle  3rd November 2016

Judges Maureen Nixon & Penny Pickstone

4th Trubon Flysse Trevive Suzi Burton


WCGB Open 5th November 2016 at Langholm The Borders Scotland

Judges Phil Pearson & Steve Pleasance

1st Redsky Rambler HWV Lorne Bunn

2nd Monkey Budsiness at Moorrunner GWP J Hay

3rd Stubblemere Evanesco GSP Mick Canham

4th Aytee Juniper GSP Lucie Hustler

COM were awarded to the following dogs:

Ekkolander Tullibardine LM Karen Saynor

Lady Hawke Perdita GSP Louise Holmes

Tournesol Heriot at Bryanscroft Brittany Rory Major

Withams Friary Dallas GSP Gill Pillinger

Fechlindream Don KG J Hudson

Trubon Flysse Trevive  WeiSuzi Burtom

Trubon Delta Truffe Wei Suzi Burton 

Jaudas Heartn]beat  & guns award LM handler Rory Major owner TJ & L O'Connell


German Longhair Pointer Club Open at Elvenden Norfolk 24th November

Judges Sheila Kuban & Mark Firmin

COM Trubon Trevive Flysse Wei Suzi Burton


BWWGS Novice at Evesham 25th November

Judges Steve Chant & Simon Kirby

1st Silvershot's Semper Fi for Kasmegs Wei  Mike Ede

Fi on point Partridge 2


HWVC Novice trial at Ammerdown Somerset  17th December 2016

Judges Steve Kimberly & Mark Spearing

COM Trubon Grafyte Treve Wei Suzi Burton

 Graf


WCGB All Aged 20th December at Hawkhurst

Judges Costas Wilkinson & Annie Jones

1st Silvershot's Semper Fi at Kasgmegs Mike Ede


 ISCGB Novice trial 29th December at Hawkhurst

Judges Sheila Kuban & Alan Parr

2nd Trubon Grafyte Treve  Suzi Burton

Graf novice


Hampshire Gundog Open trial 5th January 2017 at Cambourne Isle of Wight
Judges Steve Kimberley & Mark Spearing

1st Silvershot's Semper Fi at Kasmegs Mike Ede


 BWWGS Novice trial  9th January 2017 at Ammerdown Somerset

Judges Allan Hender & Bill Pearson

COM  Trubon Grafyte Treve  Suzi Burton


GSPA All Aged trial 17th January 2017 at Hawkhurst Kent

Judges Chris Snelling & Christine Carpenter

Flysse Graf


2nd Trubon Flysse Trevive Suzi Burton

COM Trubon Grafyte Treve Suzi Burton


BWWGS  All Aged  21th January 2017 at Upton Pyne

Judges Rita Howard & Tim Bennett

COM Trubon Flysse Trevive  Suzi Burton


Worcester Gundog Open trial 22st January 2017
Judges Allan Hender & Mark Spearing

COM Trubon Flysse Trevive Suzi Burton


WCGB All Aged 24th January 2017 at Congleton Shoot Kent
Judges Rita Howard & Liza Brown

1st Trubon Flysse Trevive Suzi Burton

Large Munsterlander Novice Trial October 11th at Honeybourne Evesham Judges Jim Field and Larry Wilkes

COM Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

 

Weimaraner Association Novice Trial 17th October held at Hawkhurst Kent Judges Irmgard Alcock and Adrain Morgan (N.P)  

COM Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

WA Novice     

 

N&S HPRFT Club Openb Field Trial 25th October held  at Great Bentley Judges Phil Pearson & Penny Pickstone

4th Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevive

 

HVS Open Field Trial 30th October at Apley Park Judges Peter Bakewell and Annie Jones

 2nd and highest placed dog Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevive

Flysse Graf 3

Hampshire Gundog Society Novice Field Trial 31st October 2017 held at Cornhill on Tweed Judges Fred Alcock and Geoff Saint

4th  & Guns Award Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve 

 

GSPC Novice Field Trial 3rd November 2017 at Ford Judges Stevie Allerton  and S Robson

COM Adrian Morgan's Parhelis Irulan

Parhelis Irulan 3

 

WCGB Open Field Trial held on 4th November 2017 at Langholm Judges John Naylor and Nigel Dear

WCGB FT Open

2nd Karen Naylor's Ekkolander Tullibardine LM

3rd Adrian Blackledge's Ribble Amber HWV

4th Mick Canham's Stubblemere Evanesco GSP

COM Maureen Nixon's Quintana Quixotic GSP

Guns award Louise Holmes's Ladyhawke Perdita GSP

 

North of Scotland  Gundog Association Open Field Trial held at Altyre Judges Fred Alcock and Irmgard Alcock

1st Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevie

 Suzi Ist 1

 

H V C Open Field Trial held on 28th November 2017 at Hawkhurst  Judges Eddie Hales & Larry Wilks

3rd Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevive

 

WCGB All Aged Trial held on 30th November at Wispington Judges Nigel Cox & S Robson

1st Peter Howard's Tickencote A Night Like This GWP

2nd Adrain Blackledge's Hawke Talon Aberfeldy at Tortonmoor HWV

 

WCGB All Aged held on 19th December at Hawkhurst Judges Sheila Kuban & Alix Johnson

4th B. Austin's Sovargo's French Fancy HV subject to water certificate

 

BWWGS Novice Trial held on January 8th 2018 at Ammerdown Judges Fred Alcock and Ray Davies

3rd Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

 

WCGB Novice Trial held on 15th January at Moreton Judges Steve. Chant & J Churchill

2nd  I Jones's Ynys Las Bella Bee GWP

Show Gundog Working Certificate V. Griffiths Sh Ch Ulurudawn Cardinal Markrt HV

 

WCGB All Aged trial held 23rd January at Boreham Essex Judges Eddie Hales & R ichard Chellumbrun

3rd Marlyn Robert's Wintertop Anzac GSP

4thThomas Mattraver's Hunterstone Uno HV

COM Sue Harri's Szajani Szeder HV handled by Rory Major

 

HVS AA Field Trial held on 1st February at Over Morton Judges Maureen Nixon & Gil Pillinger

1st Kimm Bakker's  Ostara van de Tuindershof 

Ostaea van de Tuindershof 2

 

 

 HWVA All Aged Grouse Trial held at Keighley Yorkshire  August 18th 2018

Judges Lee Loveridge & Geoff Saint

No awards.

Guns award Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

 

 

 

 

 

Moors

 

 NSHPRFTC held a Novice trial on 1st October 2018 Judges Rita Dockwray and H Lampart

3rd Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

 

GSPA All Aged Field Trial held at Hawkhurst Kent October 2nd 2018  Judges Costas Wilkinson & Bradley Diamond

4th Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

COM Kim Bakker's Ostara van de Tuinderhof

.

BWWGS Open Trial held on the 24th October 2018 at Dornwood Devon Judges Mark Firmin and Richard Chellumbrum

4th Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevive

 

.Large Munsterlander Open Trial held on 31st October 2018 at Anley Nr Settle Judges Trevor Rigby and Penny Pickstone

COM Suzi Burton's Trubon Flysse Trevive

 

WCGB All Aged Field Trial held on 1st November 2018 at Plumpton College East Sussex. JUdges Rita Dockwray and Annie Jones

1st F Briley's Vanda Zoldmali Canalgames HWV

COM Alan Parr's Bonario Damascus B.I

 

WCGB Open FieldTrial held 3rd November 2018 at Langholm Judges Costas Wilkinson & Jonathan Holmes

WCGB Open 2018 Langholm Awards

 

No First awarded  

2nd Mr Bunn's Redsky Rambler HWV

3rd Mr Mrs O'Connell handler Rory Major  Jaudas Heartbeat LM

COM Rob Gould's Wamilangaar Diynn GLP.

COM. Ms LMiller's Oakberrow Gin As Much HWV

WCGB All Aged held on 28th December 2018 at Hawkhurst Kent Judges Suzi Burton and Christine Carpenter

No 1st or 2nd awarded

3rd James Reavil's Rebelrits Aurora HV

 

HPR Gundog Association Novice trial held on January 4th 2019  at Fretwell Beckingham Doncaster Judges Mrs. T Gould and Mr. H Kirby

 

COM 

 

COM Julie King's Minstergate Mercury

 

Large Munsterlander Club All Aged held on January 8th. 2019 at Hawkhurst Kent. Judges Steve Kimberley and Alan Parr

 

Graf 2

 

2nd Suzi Burton's Trubon  Grafyte Treve

 

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Club GB Novice FT held on January 14th, 2019 at Bridgham Judges  Rob Gould and Steve Pleasance

Harleigh

 

 

2nd.Austin Lindley's Trubon Harleigh Trojan. 

 

WCGB Novice FT held on January 14th, 2019 at Moreton Judges Mark Spearing & Coshy Kimberley

No awards

Gun's award Kathy Connor's Wamilinghaar Rudi

.

Hungarian Vizsla Club held All Aged FT 17th January 2019 at Plumpton College. Judges Jim Field & Alan Parr.

 

Graf 3

 

3rd Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

 

 Hungarian Vizsla Club held Novice FT 29 January 2019 at Hawkhurst  Judges Rita Dockwray & B Dymond

1st Austin Lyndley's Trubon Harleigh Trojan

 

 

Novice winner

 

German Shorthaired Pointer Club held Open FT 29th January 2019 at Stow Bardolph Judges Nigel Cox & Steve Robson.

COM Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The GSP Club Open Field Trial 28th January 2020 held at Stow Bardolph Norfolk

Judges Jean Robertson and Lee Loveridge.

Guns award Suzi Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve

Guns award

 

 

 

 

 WCGB Novice Field Trial January 20th. 2020 held at Moreton by kind permission of the Moreton Estate and gamekeeper Mr. D. Barnes

Judges Steve Kimberley &  Simon Kirby

1st Allan Parr Bonario Fagiana and awarded the Rujanta Challenf=ge Trophy and Guns award

4th Mrs. G.R. Belton Nagyalfoldi-Vadasz Alva (Imp Hun) HV handled by Rory Major

WCGB Novice

 

 GSPCA Open  Field Trial January 14th, 2020 held at Little Dalby by kind permission of Ernest Cook Trust.

Judges Mrs. I Alcock and Mr.F Alcock.

COM Suzi Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve handled by Rory Major

 

GWP Club All Aged Field Trial January 14th, 2020  held at Sommerford Hall Brewood

Judges Mark Firmin & Suzi Burton.

3rd Jean Byrne Ch Enryb Singles Party

 

GWPAA. 1a

HGS Open Field Trial January 8th, 2020 held at Nutley Hants.

Judges Annie Jones and Mark Spearing

COM Suzi Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve

Graf COM

 

 

Worcester Gundog All Aged Field Trial January 6th, 2020 held at Ammerdown

Judges Steve Kimberley and Louise Holmes

COM Adrian Morgan Parhelis Mentat Master 

Ammerdown 6 Jan 20 CoM WGDS AA FT

 

WCGB All Aged Field Trial held on 27th December 2019 by kind permission of Eddie Hales and Francis Briley

Sponsored by Working HPR dog food

Judges Mark Firmin and Chris Spree.

3rd Suzi Burton Trubon Flysse Trevive.

4th Steve Kimberley  Wamilanghaar Point Blanc  GLP

conghurst

 

W.A All Aged Trial held on 17th December 2019 by kind permission of Eddie Hales & Friends and Francis Briley

Judges Annie Jones & Simon Kirby

3rd Chris Spree  Woksebs Tendresse Stockenberge (Imp Swe)

Spree 2

 

WGDS Novice Trial held on 16th December 2019 at Ammerdown

Judges Allan Hender & Peter Szalai

COM Adrian Morgan Parhelis Mentat Master

Adrian

 

The BWWGS Novice Trial held on 11th December 2019 at Ivybridge.

Judges Larry Wilks and Ray Davies.

COM Mike Ede Silvershot 's Everything Is Awesome (Imp USA)  at Kasmegs 

 

Mike Ede

 

 GSPA Novice Trial held on 7th December 2019 at Myerscough College

Judges Maureen Nixon and Paul Nixon

3rd Jean Byrne Ch Enryb Singles Party

Ch Singles Party

 

WA Open Field Trial 28th November 2019 held at Hawkhurst by kind permission of Eddie Hales & friends and Francis Briley

Judges Maureen Nixon & Liza Brown

4th Suzi Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve

Graf website

 

 

 

 HVC Open Field Trial 21st November 2019 held at Hawkhurst by kind invitation of Eddie Hales & friends and Francis Briley

Judges Fred Alcock & I Alcock

4th Suzi Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve

 

The Weimaraner Club of Great Britain All Aged Field Trial 31st October 2019 held at Plumpton by kind permission of Robbie Nichols and Eddie Hales.

Judges Peter Howard & Dave Pilkington

Our thanks to Mike Ede Working HPR dog food for sponsoring the trial

Plumpton

1st & Guns Award Marilyn Roberts Wintertop Anzac  GSP

3rd Ms. C Jones Harrigoss Summer Sun HWV 4th Alan Parr Bonario Damascus BI

COM Adrian Morgan Parhelis Mentat Master Wei

COM Mrs. C Chapman  Arbourtrees Elm View GSP

COM Ross Cowling Harrigoss Triton HWV

 

 

 

 The Large Munsterlander Club Open Field Trial 29th October 2019 held at Anley Settle

Judges Eddie Kania and Peter Howard

Water 3

 

COM Suzi Burton Trubon Flysse Trevive

 

 The WeimaranerAssociation Novice Field Trial 29th October 2019 held at Hawkhurst by kind permission of Francis Briley 

Judges Mark Firmin & Jo Izard 

FT rial Novice Hawkhurst

3rd Adrian Morgan Parhelis Mentat Master

4th Chris Spree Woksebs Tendresse Stockenberge (Imp Swe)

 

The Weimaraner Association All Aged Trial held on 23rd October 2019  at Braintree Essex by kind permission of the Seabrook family and Mr. Eddie Hales & friends. Judges Rita Dockwray & Nigel Wroe

WA AA