HPRGA GWT 3rd April 2017
Open Stake Judge Annie Jones
Suzi Burton’s Trubon Grafyte Treve and Trubon Flysse Trevive took 1st and 2nd place
4th Marc Harris’s Manatee Knight
HVS GWT May 29th held at Over Woreton Oxfordshire
Puppy Judges Sue Parr & Chris Guest (water)
Sonia Sloan’s Trubon Haytte Trubelle COM
Open Judges Richard Chellumbrun , Jim Field & Alan Parr (water)
Suzi Burton’s Trubon Grafyte Treve won Open
Kennel Club HPR GWT held at Chatsworth on 18th June Judges Eddie Hales & Rita Dockwray
Open
3rd Suzi Burton’s Trubon Grafyte Treve
ISCGB GWT 24th June held at Elstead Surrey
Novice judges Bill Austin & Bradley Dymond
3rd Adrian Morgan’s Parhelis Irulan
Graduate JudgesPam Terry and Tim Parrett (water)
1st Chrissie Sterritt’s Belfegorus Deya Royal Win at Cheyenn (Imp)
Open judges Dick Kuban, Mick Phillips and Tim Parrett (water)
3rd Suzi Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve
GLPC GWT July 9th held at Ducklington Oxfordshire
Open judges Jennifer Hurley & Penny Simpson
1st Suzi Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve
3rd Trubon Flysse Trevive
GSP Sussex Branch GWT July 15th at Barcombe Sussex
Open Judges Jennifer Hurley & Penny Simpson
1st Suzi Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve
Veteran Judge Janice Russell de Clifford
2nd Suzi Burton Trubon Delta Truffe.
German Wirehaired Pointer Club GWT 16th July held at Widerpool Notts
Novice Judge Jonathan Holmes
COM Andrea Wright’s Classic Dream’s Gemini at Lassemista (Imp.Swe)
Open Judge Sharon Pinkerton
3rd Suzi Burton Trubon Grafyte Treve
4th Suzi Burton Trybon Flysse Trevive
German Shorthair Pointer Club (Northern) GWT 16th July held at Watergrave Reservoir
Puppy Judge Steve Robson Water judge Jack Hateley
2nd Mike Pusey’s Felhund Hotshot
Novice Judge Andy Foster Water judge Jack Hateley
2nd Adrian Morgan’s Parhelis Irulan
Slovakian Rough Haired Pointer GWT 5th August held at Rivers Wood Balcombe Open
Open Judges Tony Russell and Dave Madden
3rd Chrissie Sterritt’s Belfegorous Deya Royal Win at Cheyenn (imp)
HWVA G.WT held on 10th September at Widmerpool Lane Wysall.
Novice stake Judges Jean Robertson, Jayne Herbert, Lee Loveridge, & Paul MacDonald
3rd Marc Harris’s Quadet Elfie
5th Andrea Wright’s Classic Dream’s Gemini at Lassemista L/H
Hungarian Vizsla Club GWT held on 17th September at Ashdown Forest
Judges Rita Dockwray & Alex Johnson
Opem
2nd Chrissie Sterritt ‘s Belfegorous Deya Win at Cheyenn (Imp)
Weimaraner Club of Great Britain GWT held at Manor Farm Ifield on October 1st by kind permission of Simon Eakins.
Novice Dog Novice Handler (unclassified) Judges Tracie Rickmann & David Short
5th Austin Lindley’s Trubon Harleigh Trojan
Open judges Eddie Hales & Chris Spree
1st and Best Weimar Suzi Burton’s Trubon Grafyte Treve