Kennel Club held a Gundog Working Test at Chatsworth House June 15th 2019 by kind permission of Duke & Duchess of Devonshire

Novice Judges Phil Pearson & Val O'Keefe

Mike Ruby

3rd Mike Pusey's Felhund Hotshot

COM Jim Kirkham's Hunterspirit Angel Warrior

 

Usk Valley Gundog Working Test June 9th at Charlton Parl Malmsbury by kind permission of the Earl & Countess of Suffolk and Berkshire

Placed at GWT

Puppy Judge John Cottrell

2nd Chrissie Sterritt's Cheyenn Nandita Kishori

4th Suzi Burton's Northern Arrow's Merry Maus von Trubon

Dakota

COM Denise Fletcher's Cheyenn Nandita Ayasha

Open Judges Eddie Hales & Larry Wilks

Suzi Maus

3rd Suzi Burton's Northern Arrow's Merry Maus von Trubon

 

image2.pngWeimarabner winners 2

 WCGB held a GWT on June 1st, 2019 at Conghurst Farm Hawkhurst by kind permission of Francis Briley

There were 90 dogs entered making 107 entries on a hot day but they all coped. Congratulations to the 6 Weimaraners and their owners who featured in the cards.

My thanks to my judges for their sterling work and to my dummy throwers Colin, Jean, Gordon Natalie Tasha and Annie after she had finished judging. Thank you to Suzi & Chris who took over booking in the competitors and to Frani who spent Thursday planning the tests with me and stepped in at the last minute when the number of dogs was finalized.

To Michael Blay who en route to Southern Counties judged the Conformation

To Sue Colin Adrian & Chris for providing gazebos and catering equipment

Finally to Mike Ede for sponsoring the event and donating bags of Working HPR dog food for the winners

Special Beginners Judge Pam Terry

1 Anne Manser's GSP Taftaizni Anna Compliss

Denises dog

2 Denise Fletcher's  L/H Wei Cheyenn Nandito Ayasha & Best Weimaraner 

3 Steph Page 's GWP Kewpond Hot Chocolat

4 Georgina Kirk's GWP Kensteen Loves Lullaby

5 Heather Paddison's GSP Wild Summer Joy

 

Puppy Judge Lori Dempster

RayRay.jpg 2

1 Chrissie Sterritt 's Wei Cheyenn Nandito Kishori & Best Weimaraner

2 Hannah Spearman's HV Annivellens v Rebella for Rebeliritsi

3 Dave Short's Typhoon Last Boy

4Suzi Burton's Northern Arrow Merry Maus v Trubon (Imp Fin)

Leica 3

5 Chris Rieman's Cheyenn Leica von Llarendyss

 

Novice Dog Novice Handler Judges Sue Parr & Harriet Lampart

1  Luci Colling's K0rthall Griffon Aligngriffe

 

Stormdancer Felicity 2

2 Shaun Hill's Wei Stormdancer Felicity & Best Weimaraner

3 Emma Eastham's HV Keira Kalon

4 Lyn Thorogood's HWV Lyharr Leta Tango

5 Fiona Bailey's SRHP Aschouffe Fenton Fable

 

Novice Judges Lester Anderson & Adrian Morgan

Suzi

1 Suzi Burton's Northern Arrow Merry Maus v. Tubon (Imp Fin) & Best Weimaraner

2S Bennett's HWV Tweedmull

3 Heather Gray's HWV  Fassfield Silver Lining

4 Natasha Steeden's  HV Ismeya Annuska

5 Suzanne Mill's Karrouki Wildfire

 

Graduate Judge Liza Brown

1 Keith Dimon's HV Newton Tower Seren

2 Jo Madsen's Danish Pointer Pilgrimledeldens Tor

3 Stan Shabolt's GSP Abhainnsong Lola (AT4)

4 Dave Smith's GSP Sh Ch Winterwell Fowl

 

Open Judges Rita Dockwray & Annie Jones

1 Andrew Farley's  L M  Chantelle Summer Breeze at Withamfriary

2 Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve & Best Weimaraner

3 James Ayling's GWP  Bareve Buffelsburg

4 Alan Parr's Bracco Bonario Chatelaine

5 Bill Austin's HV Dovargo's French Fancy

 

 HVC held a GWT 26th May at Over Worton Oxon

Puppy Judge Jo Gosling

2nd Suzi Burton's Northern's Arrow Merry Maus von Trubon (Imp Fin)

 

HVC Maus

 

Novice Judges Lloyd Birch and Andrea Wyatt

2nd Suzi Burton's Northern Arrow's Merry Maus von Trubon (Imp Fin)

 

Open Judges Jim Field and Francis Briley

3rd Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

HVC Graf