HVC held a GWT on September 15th 2019 at Ashdown Forest

Puppy judge John Parnham

COM Chris Rieman's Cheyenn Leica von Llavondyss

 

The Bracco Italiano Club held a GWT August 24th 2019 at Balcombe 

Puppy Judges Steve Robson & Jason Froome

2nd Chrissie Sterritt's Cheyenn Nandita Kishori

 

The Weimaraner Association held a GWT on August 18th, 2019 at Stourhead

Puppy Judge Jo Izard

1st Chrissie Sterritt's Cheyenn Nandito Kishori

Winner of the Aschfahl Isen Trophy

Chrissie.jpg 2

COM Jim Kirkham's Hunterspirit Angel Warrior

Open Judges Alan Parr Russ Hill Water judge  Chris Spree

COM Jean Byrne's Enryb Singles Party

Frankie 3

 

 Vale & West held a GWT on August 10th, 2019 at Rydon Farm Worcestershire

Novice Dog Novice Handler Judge Derek Whitfield

4th Jim Caddick's Glasarian Azure

jim caddick.jpg 2

 photography Clair Lister-Huckle

 

The Norfolk and Suffolk HPR Training Club held a GWT on 10th August 2019 at Heveningham Hall Suffolk

Open Judge Jim Bird

2nd Austin Lindley's Trubon Harleigh Trojan

Austin website

 

The Large Munsterlander and Italian Spinoni Clubs held GWT  on 3rd August 2019 at Trawaden Lancashire

Puppy Judge Nigel Boden

3 Jim Kirkham's Hunterspirit  Angel Warrior

Open Judge Eddie Kania

3rd Mike Pusey's Fedlhund Hotshot

 

Slovakian Roughaired Pointer Club held a GWT on 2nd August 2019 by kind permission of Simon Greenwood Esq.

Puppy Judge John Parnham

COM Denise Fletcher's Cheyenn Nandita Ayasha

 

BWWGS held a GWT on July 28th 2019 at Goathurst by kind permission of John & Lizzie Rideout

Novice Judges Mark Jones & Lesley Keates

COM Jon Kerslake's Kuantan Cosworth

67273240 2142014206094463 8442586959997566976 n

 

GSPC NW Training Group held a GWT at Watergrove Reservoir on July 21st 2019 by kind permission of United Utilities & S. Lord Esq

Novice Judge Debbie Bowns

3rd Mike Pussey's Feldhund Hotshot

Felhund Hotshot

 

The GSPC Sussex Branch held a GWT at Barcombe on July  20th 2019

Puppy Judges Christine Carpenter & Shaun Foster

2nd Suzi Burton's Northern Arrow Merry Maus v Trubon ( Fin Imp) 

3rd Chrissie Sterritt's Cheyenn Nandita Kishori

RayRay 3

 

Novice Dog Novice Handler  Judge Fiona Smith

1st Shaun Hill's Stormdancer Felicity

Felicity

 

Open Judges  Sheila Kuban & James Reavil

COM Suzi Burton's Northern Arrow Merry Maus v Trubon ( Fin Imp)

 

Veteran Judge Richard Telford

4th Suzi Burton's Trubon Delta Truffe

Delta Maus 2

 

The Large Munsterlander Club held a GWT at Hall Barn Beaconsfield on June 30th 2019

Puppy Judge Jean Baldwin

 

Roz 2nd attempt

 

2nd Roz Richardson's Cheyenn Makeeta

 

CRieman Leica

3rd Chris Rieman#'s Cheyenn Leica at Llavondyss

 

Open Judges Lee Loveridge & Ray Davies

RayRay2

 

4th Chrissie Sterritt's Belfergorous Deya Royal Win at Cheyenn (Rus Imp)

 

Test Valley HPR Club held a GWT on June 22nd at Dundridge Hants

Puppy

5th Chrissie Sterritt's Cheyenn Nandito Koshori

 

GSPA held a GWT on 23td June at Wharncliffe Chase Yorks

Open  Judge Maureen Nixon

4th Jean Byrne's Enryb Singles Party 

Jean

The Kennel Club held a Gundog Working Test at Chatsworth House June 15th and 16th 2019 by kind permission of Duke & Duchess of Devonshire

Open Judges Phil Pearson & Val O'Keefe

1st & 2nd Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve & Northern Arrow's Merry Maus von Trubon (Imp Fin) 

 

 Suzi2

Novice Judges Phil Pearson & Val O'Keefe

Mike Ruby

3rd Mike Pusey's Fedlhund Hotshot

COM Jim Kirkham's Hunterspirit Angel Warrior

 

Usk Valley Gundog Working Test June 9th at Charlton Parl Malmsbury by kind permission of the Earl & Countess of Suffolk and Berkshire

Placed at GWT

Puppy Judge John Cottrell

RayRay

2nd Chrissie Sterritt's Cheyenn Nandita Kishori

4th Suzi Burton's Northern Arrow's Merry Maus von Trubon

Dakota

COM Denise Fletcher's Cheyenn Nandita Ayasha

Open Judges Eddie Hales & Larry Wilks

Suzi Maus

3rd Suzi Burton's Northern Arrow's Merry Maus von Trubon

 

image2.pngWeimarabner winners 2

 WCGB held a GWT on June 1st, 2019 at Conghurst Farm Hawkhurst by kind permission of Francis Briley

There were 90 dogs entered making 107 entries on a hot day but they all coped. Congratulations to the 6 Weimaraners and their owners who featured in the cards.

My thanks to my judges for their sterling work and to my dummy throwers Colin, Jean, Gordon Natalie Tasha and Annie after she had finished judging. Thank you to Suzi & Chris who took over booking in the competitors and to Frani who spent Thursday planning the tests with me and stepped in at the last minute when the number of dogs was finalized.

To Michael Blay who en route to Southern Counties judged the Conformation

To Sue Colin Adrian & Chris for providing gazebos and catering equipment

Finally to Mike Ede for sponsoring the event and donating bags of Working HPR dog food for the winners

Special Beginners Judge Pam Terry

1 Anne Manser's GSP Taftaizni Anna Compliss

Denises dog

2 Denise Fletcher's  L/H Wei Cheyenn Nandito Ayasha & Best Weimaraner 

3 Steph Page 's GWP Kewpond Hot Chocolat

4 Georgina Kirk's GWP Kensteen Loves Lullaby

5 Heather Paddison's GSP Wild Summer Joy

 

Puppy Judge Lori Dempster

RayRay.jpg 2

1 Chrissie Sterritt 's Wei Cheyenn Nandito Kishori & Best Weimaraner

2 Hannah Spearman's HV Annivellens v Rebella for Rebeliritsi

3 Dave Short's Typhoon Last Boy

4Suzi Burton's Northern Arrow Merry Maus v Trubon (Imp Fin)

Leica 3

5 Chris Rieman's Cheyenn Leica von Llarendyss

 

Novice Dog Novice Handler Judges Sue Parr & Harriet Lampart

1  Luci Colling's K0rthall Griffon Aligngriffe

 

Stormdancer Felicity 2

2 Shaun Hill's Wei Stormdancer Felicity & Best Weimaraner

3 Emma Eastham's HV Keira Kalon

4 Lyn Thorogood's HWV Lyharr Leta Tango

5 Fiona Bailey's SRHP Aschouffe Fenton Fable

 

Novice Judges Lester Anderson & Adrian Morgan

Suzi

1 Suzi Burton's Northern Arrow Merry Maus v. Tubon (Imp Fin) & Best Weimaraner

2S Bennett's HWV Tweedmull

3 Heather Gray's HWV  Fassfield Silver Lining

4 Natasha Steeden's  HV Ismeya Annuska

5 Suzanne Mill's Karrouki Wildfire

 

Graduate Judge Liza Brown

1 Keith Dimon's HV Newton Tower Seren

2 Jo Madsen's Danish Pointer Pilgrimledeldens Tor

3 Stan Shabolt's GSP Abhainnsong Lola (AT4)

4 Dave Smith's GSP Sh Ch Winterwell Fowl

 

Open Judges Rita Dockwray & Annie Jones

1 Andrew Farley's  L M  Chantelle Summer Breeze at Withamfriary

2 Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve & Best Weimaraner

3 James Ayling's GWP  Bareve Buffelsburg

4 Alan Parr's Bracco Bonario Chatelaine

5 Bill Austin's HV Dovargo's French Fancy

 

 HVC held a GWT 26th May at Over Worton Oxon

Puppy Judge Jo Gosling

2nd Suzi Burton's Northern's Arrow Merry Maus von Trubon (Imp Fin)

 

HVC Maus

 

Novice Judges Lloyd Birch and Andrea Wyatt

2nd Suzi Burton's Northern Arrow's Merry Maus von Trubon (Imp Fin)

 

Open Judges Jim Field and Francis Briley

3rd Suzi Burton's Trubon Grafyte Treve

HVC Graf